2015 Age Group Results

 

Live wElle 5K Scholarship Run 5K Run

Age Group Results

May 23, 2015




Men: 0- 8 9-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 8 9-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

8 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Sarah Harward Mapleton

722

0

198

32:03.0

2

Chloe Brooke Springville

719

7

219

33:25.6

3

Sage Nance Springville

221

4

421

52:59.1

4

Claira Spens Highland

201

7

454

54:13.8

5

Nora Spens Highland

202

5

457

55:10.2

6

Ella Garner Lehi

82

6

463

55:14.7

7

Abigail Clark Orem

196

5

485

57:43.9

Top

9 to 12

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Heidi Sumsion Springville UTAH

427

11

8

19:43.9

2

Ella Bailey

759

11

133

28:51.6

3

Nixan Jackson Springville

683

10

167

30:13.3

4

Mckelle Garner Lehi

80

11

171

30:21.6

5

Brianne Ericksen Salem UTAH

400

10

186

31:18.9

6

Lucy Bailey

760

9

190

31:40.0

7

Reagan Orton Pg

184

11

194

31:53.4

8

Ashlee Bingham Springville UTAH

669

11

201

32:06.4

9

Emma Hafen Springville UT

469

11

228

33:44.8

10

Anna Bird Springville

13

11

229

33:45.0

11

Adri Bird

754

10

230

33:46.9

12

Elizabeth Lowe

783

9

244

34:15.4

13

Brylee Earl Springville

266

9

245

34:15.7

14

Claire Hafen Springville UT

471

9

263

35:10.5

15

Alexa Rushton Pg

270

10

298

38:08.4

16

Naomi Rollins Springville UT

775

12

318

40:27.2

17

Ali Davidson Saratoga Springs

616

11

322

40:34.4

18

Madison Holman

778

9

325

40:51.5

19

Kayli Larsen Springville

629

12

337

42:01.6

20

Abigail Wilde Lehi

41

11

340

42:05.4

21

Amanda Garner Lehi

81

9

464

55:19.3

22

Kiera Kerby Pg

61

9

471

56:04.7

23

Brooke Clark Pg

121

9

475

56:11.5

24

Abby Holland Draper

170

9

483

57:28.8

25

Elinor Clark Orem

195

10

487

57:47.5

Top

13 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Brookelynn Galbraith Springville

279

14

30

23:12.7

2

Ella Park Springville UTAH

584

14

35

23:28.6

3

Emma Templeman Springville

254

13

36

23:29.7

4

Kilee Hullinger Mapleton

25

14

49

24:25.4

5

Claire Duncan Springville

444

13

70

25:23.7

6

Heidi Walker Lehi UTAH

579

14

82

26:20.3

7

Mayzie Brunson Springville

286

14

97

27:12.9

8

Julie Sumsion Springville UTAH

428

15

100

27:24.5

9

Elizabeth Rex Springville UTAH

582

14

108

27:34.0

10

Annabelle Bailey Provo UT

758

13

119

28:24.8

11

Keli Brotherson Springville

359

15

125

28:38.4

12

Sophie McCausland Mapleton

635

15

142

29:14.6

13

Ramsey Anderson Benjamin UT

357

13

175

30:26.8

14

Courtney Holt Springville UTAH

544

14

180

30:55.3

15

Joely Wilson Springville

344

13

200

32:04.1

16

Janna Miller Mapleton

110

15

218

33:23.1

17

Emma Rich Springville UT

316

13

223

33:33.8

18

Kendra Swanson Mapleton

472

13

241

34:12.4

19

Kendall Tormey Salem UTAH

436

13

276

36:17.4

20

Kate Nadauld Springville UT

241

13

277

36:25.5

21

Megan Newbold Mapleton UT

312

13

290

37:04.0

22

Addie Edwards Mapleton

70

15

292

37:04.9

23

Kaylee Jewell Orem

159

14

324

40:51.0

24

Aubrey Arnold Eagle Mtn

458

14

355

43:37.5

25

Madison Poulsen Springville

700

14

364

45:03.1

26

Elizabeth Edwards Pg

131

14

382

46:07.1

27

Jacilyn Barney South Jordan UT

329

15

412

50:21.9

28

Brandee Clark Pg

120

13

474

56:11.1

Top

16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Natalie Savage Provo

726

18

68

25:21.0

2

Madison Reese Mapleton UTAH

430

18

88

26:41.0

3

Samantha Child Springville UT

768

19

89

26:47.8

4

Michelle Ashcraft Springville UTAH

592

19

95

27:07.7

5

Audrey Penrod Springville UT

341

18

96

27:11.1

6

Ally Brunson Springville UT

284

16

98

27:13.2

7

Emily Bird Springville

12

16

99

27:24.2

8

Halea Walker Lehi UTAH

577

19

103

27:27.9

9

Madison Taylor Mapleton UTAH

528

18

115

28:14.7

10

Ceci Sumsion Springville UT

411

16

148

29:39.7

11

Abby Holman

781

16

150

29:43.1

12

Katelyn Bingham Springville

674

16

185

31:16.6

13

Makell Wilson Springville

352

17

211

32:58.9

14

Elizabeth Sardoni Alpine

47

17

213

33:04.7

15

Kylee Kerby Pg

58

18

214

33:06.6

16

Morgan Barkdull Lehi

86

18

254

34:35.5

17

Claire Jenkins Orem

211

18

256

34:59.3

18

Lindsey Trewartha Provo

175

17

311

39:31.8

19

Nicole Jewell Orem

158

17

323

40:47.2

20

Kylee Poulsen Springville

699

17

335

42:00.7

21

Kat Smith

364

19

376

45:45.4

22

Kate Hullinger Springville UT

4

19

385

46:19.9

23

Caroline Erickson Springville

695

19

386

46:20.3

24

Mckenzie Mortensen Springville UTAH

557

18

387

46:44.7

25

Taylor Murphy Springville UT

477

19

388

46:45.6

26

Olivia Park Springville UT

548

17

394

47:50.1

27

Baylee Park Springville UT

547

19

396

47:59.8

28

Savannah Park Springville UT

551

19

397

48:00.1

29

Taylor Jordan Springville UT

349

18

399

48:07.7

30

Hannah Russon Pg

152

16

411

49:11.3

31

Haley Ereckson Orem

496

18

417

52:49.3

32

Alyssa Nance Springville

218

19

418

52:50.0

33

Hannah Larson Springville

354

18

432

53:23.1

34

Sydney Edwards Pg

130

19

446

53:40.8

Top

20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Mackenzie Nielson Springville UT

742

22

55

24:41.3

2

Caitlyn Erickson Springville

694

21

56

24:43.2

3

Genna Frampton Springville

673

24

156

29:54.9

4

Katrina Trujillo Cedar Hills

34

21

162

30:03.7

5

Orlynne Brown Eagle Mtn

161

24

204

32:26.0

6

Keslee Kerby Pg

57

22

216

33:17.4

7

Nikki Crapo Amer Fork

618

23

217

33:19.0

8

Jessica Christensen Eagle Mtn

133

23

225

33:34.6

9

Courtney Barkdull Lehi

85

20

250

34:22.7

10

Mckenzi Summerfeldt Provo

74

23

293

37:05.9

11

Caitlin Mosley Af

232

23

300

38:33.0

12

Amberly Asay Janke Mapleton UTAH

536

23

313

39:53.6

13

Jessica Edwards Lehi UTAH

425

23

314

39:56.0

14

Bree Hathaway Springville

626

22

328

41:21.8

15

Rebekah McClain Springville UTAH

410

20

349

43:05.9

16

Alexus Merrill Springville UTAH

552

22

353

43:36.3

17

Katie Kitchen Springville

277

23

370

45:41.3

18

Kaycie Jordan Springville UT

538

20

395

47:59.6

19

Cari Grosland Springville UTAH

597

20

400

48:42.5

20

Vanessa Clavijo Provo

491

22

405

49:03.0

21

Shiri Stewart Springville

488

20

426

53:13.5

22

Jessica Grosland Springville UTAH

598

24

448

53:49.1

23

Ricki Lyman Spanish Fork

510

21

478

56:15.0

Top

25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Haley Finicum Provo

244

26

179

30:46.8

2

Holly Lehman Cedar Hills

33

25

192

31:47.8

3

Sarah Lutz Provo UTAH

375

28

197

32:02.1

4

Laura Dyches Spanish Fork UTAH

440

28

237

34:09.3

5

Laura Culbertson Af

48

27

249

34:21.8

6

Keisa Burgess Payson

485

28

285

36:41.8

7

Jessica Sipherd Spanish Fork UTAH

554

26

287

36:55.1

8

Maralee Carlin Provo

745

28

305

39:13.4

9

Katie Chapple Springville

628

29

336

42:01.0

10

Christina Furner Mapleton UT

431

27

347

42:49.8

11

Catherine Goddard Provo UT

373

25

348

43:05.4

12

Annalee Sanborn Provo UTAH

408

28

350

43:14.7

13

Jody Hernandez Washington

482

29

371

45:41.6

14

Chantel Truitt Fountain Green

494

27

407

49:03.8

15

Jen Bradley Spanish Fork

508

27

427

53:19.3

16

Katie Spens Highland

199

29

456

55:09.4

Top

30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Annie Andrus Orem UT

288

32

16

21:18.5

2

Janalyn Clegg Benjamin UT

762

31

69

25:21.3

3

Stacy Runia Springville UT

690

31

205

32:29.3

4

Breanna Jackson Springville

681

34

253

34:34.2

5

Stephanie Taufer South Jordan UTAH

378

33

257

35:01.6

6

Andrea Brady Provo

507

32

365

45:03.4

7

Marilyn Allen Salt Lake City

166

32

372

45:42.5

8

Aubrey Barnett Lehi

145

33

469

55:52.4

9

Ashley Lanenga Lehi

461

31

484

57:31.0

Top

35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Mandy Kaanga Springville

318

39

23

22:21.4

2

Andee Nadauld Springville

703

36

54

24:39.4

3

Suzanne Templeman Springville UT

253

36

77

25:49.6

4

Carrie Blair Saratoga Springs

164

37

83

26:20.7

5

Nella Felix Draper

327

35

123

28:37.0

6

Jenna Brooke Springville UT

713

39

164

30:09.9

7

Debbie Rex Springville UT

581

37

183

31:11.2

8

Bethany Ericksen Salem UTAH

401

35

187

31:20.6

9

Jaclyn Bringhurst

785

36

199

32:03.3

10

Kim Bingham Springville UTAH

668

39

202

32:06.6

11

Rachel Erickson Moraga CALIFORNIA

437

37

236

34:09.0

12

Sydney Condie Springville

260

36

259

35:03.6

13

Amber Lowe Springville UT

561

38

261

35:06.8

14

Melissa Rollins Springville UT

773

38

319

40:31.7

15

Jill Orton Pg

182

38

320

40:32.0

16

Sarah Holland Draper

168

39

354

43:37.2

17

Hannah Arnold Egale Mtn

457

38

356

43:50.4

18

Julie Poulsen Springville

698

38

363

44:56.6

19

Jennifer McDonald Springville UTAH

420

37

389

47:02.1

20

Amy Horlacher Saratoga Springs

103

39

403

49:02.3

21

Tiffany Herbst Payson UTAH

433

35

409

49:05.2

22

Melissa Barney South Jordan UT

328

38

413

50:23.4

23

Maureen Evans Pleasant Grove UTAH

377

35

440

53:30.0

24

Wendy Shaffer Pg

54

38

452

54:08.6

25

Traci Bird Springville

141

35

458

55:10.6

26

Jessica Waller Kalamazoo MICHIGAN

390

36

481

57:26.9

DNF

Heather Clark Orem

194

38

489

DNF

Patricia Garner Lehi

77

39

493

Top

40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Erika Wilde Springville UT

515

42

20

21:48.2

2

Jill Brimhall Pleasant Grove UT

405

43

62

24:57.3

3

Stephanie McCausland Mapleton

636

44

84

26:21.2

4

Jennifer Franks Springville UTAH

386

44

86

26:22.2

5

Leann Miller Mapleton

108

43

131

28:46.5

6

Jessica Gehring Springville UT

248

42

136

29:02.7

7

Kate Henderson Springville UT

667

41

140

29:11.1

8

Pritchard Katie Springville

739

41

144

29:24.3

9

Heather Walker Lehi UTAH

575

44

147

29:38.4

10

Catryna Faux

765

40

149

29:41.4

11

Wendy Edwards Pg

129

42

155

29:49.9

12

Dovi Ball

799

43

158

29:56.0

13

Dawn Draper Spanish Fork

356

40

174

30:26.6

14

Becky Bird Monticello

294

41

182

30:57.8

15

Zhalore Averett Springville UT

772

42

222

33:32.1

16

Stacey Child Springville UT

632

44

227

33:43.9

17

Mandy McClellan Springville UTAH

371

40

267

35:30.1

18

Alysia Hurtado Mapleton UTAH

658

42

270

35:43.1

19

Rosa Villegas Springville

748

42

271

35:48.2

20

Lana Bailey Provo UT

757

43

278

36:26.3

21

Julie Edwards Heber City UT

73

44

281

36:35.3

22

Lorna Newbold Mapleton UT

310

42

291

37:04.4

23

Michelle Anderson American Fork UT

414

40

295

37:52.4

24

Kristin Perri Salem UTAH

564

44

296

37:55.1

25

Susan Holman Springville UT

763

44

326

40:51.9

26

Stephanie Larsen Springville UT

627

43

329

41:33.1

27

Jennifer Cragun Springville

752

43

358

44:10.3

28

Buhler Merrianne Springville

728

44

359

44:24.5

29

Kaylynn Hickman Springville

750

40

375

45:44.3

30

Mandi Park Springville UT

549

40

392

47:49.5

31

Becca Larson Springville UTAH

540

40

433

53:24.0

32

Trisha Maxwell Orem

177

40

439

53:29.0

33

Tiffany Russon Pg

151

43

444

53:36.7

34

Marya Felix Springville

305

43

467

55:42.4

35

Chandra Jewell Orem

156

40

468

55:42.9

36

Raelyn Mulder Spanish Fork

511

43

479

56:18.0

Top

45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Kirsten Hullinger Springville UT

1

45

46

24:18.4

2

Erika Taylor Springville UT

387

45

107

27:33.6

3

Christine Barkdull Lehi

84

45

138

29:08.7

4

Lana Merrell

769

45

177

30:29.3

5

Rena Peacock Benjamin UT

245

47

221

33:30.5

6

Terryl Swanson Mapleton UT

473

47

242

34:12.8

7

Susanna Brunson Springville UT

285

45

269

35:31.8

8

Lisa Knowlton Springville UT

447

47

275

36:12.0

9

Kendra Coral Springville UTAH

585

45

303

39:03.2

10

Maryalee Hendrickson Springville UT

325

47

317

40:13.3

11

Carrie Vallejo Alpine

63

47

362

44:56.4

12

Julie Sandberg Springville UTAH

432

47

410

49:09.7

13

Cindy Cornaby Springville

489

46

425

53:13.2

14

Jami Shafer Springville UT

787

47

430

53:21.9

15

Robin Grosland Springville UTAH

595

45

445

53:38.1

16

Corinne Jenkins Orem

212

47

447

53:46.4

17

Miriam Rushton Pleasant Grove UT

271

47

453

54:09.0

18

Laura Trewartha Provo

172

45

465

55:19.5

19

Benka Kerby Pg

56

46

472

56:04.9

20

Kristen Clark Pg

118

46

476

56:12.1

Top

50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Sharon Duncan Springville UT

443

53

94

27:04.4

2

Merrilee Manwaring Springville UT

334

51

101

27:25.3

3

Carolyn McClain Springville UTAH

522

51

234

33:53.5

4

Shauna Frampton Springville UT

670

54

374

45:43.4

5

Julia Angeles Orem

490

52

406

49:03.4

6

Ally Tucker Mt Pleasant

500

52

408

49:04.0

7

Laurie Sardoni Alpine

45

52

423

53:09.5

8

Liz Petersen Provo

148

53

435

53:25.0

9

Denice Kitchen Springville

275

50

470

55:52.8

Top

55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Arlette McCausland Springville UT

523

58

143

29:20.8

2

Michelle Welker Af

123

56

308

39:26.5

3

Stevie George Af

122

57

309

39:30.2

4

Stacy Nance Springville UT

217

55

419

52:57.9

5

Levanger Abby Springville

736

58

438

53:28.8

Top

60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Connie Langston Benjamin UT

466

61

220

33:29.2

2

Sue Maeneskie Mapleton

743

61

243

34:14.1

3

Sheila Mortimer Springville UT

711

61

301

39:00.6

4

Renate Savage Kalamazoo MICHIGAN

391

64

357

43:51.1

Top

65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Kathie Lee Springville UT

348

65

393

47:49.8

2

Peggy Roundy Springville UT

324

68

414

50:49.6

Top

70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Ida Jean Brooks Mapleton UT

643

72

266

35:24.7

2

Katherine Bird Springville UT

366

75

369

45:16.7

Top

8 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Brooks Child Springville

729

8

189

31:25.0

2

James Rich Springville UT

317

7

224

33:34.3

3

Deiderik Witt Orem

188

7

240

34:11.5

4

Langley Bailey

774

5

279

36:27.8

5

Daxton Poulsen

788

330

41:34.8

6

Harper Ozuna Mapleton

744

8

401

48:43.8

7

Taylor Madsen Shaffer Pg

52

7

451

53:58.1

8

David Clark Orem

197

3

488

57:48.1

Top

9 to 12

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Hiatt Hullinger Mapleton

26

10

31

23:19.2

2

Jarom Miller Mapleton

111

11

50

24:26.6

3

Chance McCausland Mapleton

639

12

60

24:54.0

4

Kellan Brooke Springville

717

11

75

25:46.8

5

Holden Walker Lehi UTAH

580

11

81

26:19.8

6

Jd Lowe Spanish Fork UTAH

562

12

118

28:21.8

7

Porter Nadauld Springville UT

242

10

124

28:38.1

8

Parker Henderson Springville UT

666

10

139

29:10.7

9

Max Edwards Pg

132

10

152

29:45.5

10

Luke Nadauld Springville

706

9

153

29:46.5

11

Jonah Cochran Springville

301

12

166

30:10.6

12

Eli Earl Springville

265

11

168

30:14.0

13

Sampson McCausland Mapleton UT

637

9

188

31:23.1

14

Woolf David Springville

724

12

195

32:00.5

15

Connor Morris Springville

725

12

196

32:00.7

16

Cooper Murphy Springville

474

9

208

32:35.8

17

Gibson Condie Springville

259

10

212

33:00.3

18

Mckay Dalley Springville UTAH

568

12

226

33:41.8

19

Spencer James Shaffer Pg

51

9

238

34:11.0

20

Ryan Mckay Shaffer Pg

50

11

239

34:11.2

21

James Lowe

782

10

247

34:17.2

22

Landon Jenkins Orem

209

12

255

34:54.8

23

Josh Hafen Springville

470

9

264

35:12.2

24

Jacob Vallejo Alpine

65

12

273

36:04.1

25

Cameron Ollerton Springville UT

226

11

280

36:29.8

26

Jack Taylor Springville UT

777

11

283

36:39.5

27

Tyler Trewartha Provo

173

10

284

36:41.1

28

Paxton Witt Orem

190

10

288

36:57.4

29

Dallin Davidson Saratoga Springs

615

12

321

40:32.4

30

George Jewell Orem

160

9

341

42:21.8

31

Kyle Holland Draper

169

12

351

43:15.0

32

Tyler Russon Pg

155

9

367

45:11.7

33

Alex Russon Pg

154

12

383

46:10.9

Top

13 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Paxton Carter Springville

733

14

12

20:56.4

2

Zack Dalley Springville UTAH

566

15

15

21:15.5

3

Nick Barkdull Lehi

88

15

26

22:36.4

4

Gavin Brooke Springville

716

14

32

23:19.5

5

Robert Trewartha Provo

174

15

33

23:24.3

6

Tanner Cannon Springville

688

15

37

23:59.6

7

Dylan Bird Monticello UT

297

13

40

24:03.7

8

Ryan Bird Monticello UT

296

15

41

24:04.1

9

Ryan Hafen Springville UT

468

14

42

24:04.6

10

Luke Rushton Pg

269

14

61

24:56.1

11

Trevor Ollerton Springville

227

14

65

25:07.9

12

Payton Murphy Springville UT

476

13

76

25:48.4

13

Jack Barkdull Lehi

87

15

91

26:52.3

14

Jake Erickson Springville

696

15

110

27:49.1

15

Issac Orton Pg

183

15

120

28:30.5

16

Arthur Klipp-Lischner Mapleton UTAH

648

15

122

28:36.3

17

Eli Vallejo Alpine

66

15

161

29:59.8

18

Austin Garner Lehi

79

13

170

30:20.6

19

Eric Holt Springville UT

543

13

181

30:55.7

20

Jonathan Holman

784

13

203

32:15.6

21

Carson Kerby Pg

60

13

209

32:49.7

22

Caleb Earl Springville

264

14

246

34:16.8

23

Cameron Jenkins Orem

210

15

304

39:03.4

24

Alex Maxwell Orem

180

14

338

42:02.8

25

Tyler Wilde Lehi

40

14

344

42:31.2

26

Austin Russon Pg

153

14

360

44:24.8

27

Nathan Petersen Provo

149

15

436

53:26.2

28

David Sherman Mapleton UTAH

650

15

460

55:13.3

Top

16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Nick Noorda Springville UT

574

17

5

18:51.1

2

Taylor Cannon Springville UT

355

18

6

19:10.5

3

George Brimhall Pleasant Grove UT

406

17

7

19:27.3

4

Tyler Bird Monticello

295

17

9

19:46.8

5

Kenneth Merrell

770

16

10

19:51.2

6

Paul Young Springville UTAH

646

16

11

20:24.7

7

Jesse Hullinger Mapleton

24

16

17

21:24.3

8

Jake Child Springville UT

633

19

21

21:52.1

9

Austin Edwards Springville UT

71

17

27

22:42.0

10

Truman Miller Mapleton

109

17

28

22:54.6

11

Mitchell Brotherson Springville UT

362

17

43

24:05.3

12

Josh Elison Springville UT

599

16

45

24:14.8

13

Buhler Nathan Springville

727

17

66

25:10.1

14

Chase Vallejo Alpine

67

18

78

26:12.1

15

Truman Fenton Mapleton UTAH

654

16

90

26:52.0

16

John Donigan Mapleton UTAH

653

17

92

26:52.7

17

Spencer Duncan Springville UT

445

19

93

27:04.1

18

Jordan Erickson Springville

697

16

111

27:49.7

19

Jake Sundet Mapleton UTAH

529

18

116

28:15.0

20

Seth Mortensen Springville UT

558

16

126

28:38.8

21

Jackson Murphy Springville UT

475

16

127

28:40.4

22

Andrew Knowlton Springville

450

16

128

28:40.6

23

Jacob Newbold Mapleton

311

16

129

28:41.5

24

Haden Penrod Springville

342

16

151

29:43.8

25

Christian Kerby Pg

59

16

160

29:59.4

26

Kaden Brooke Springville

714

18

165

30:10.3

27

Tyler Garner Lehi

78

16

231

33:49.2

28

Christopher McClain Springville

351

18

233

33:53.3

29

Jeff Drewery Mapleton UTAH

652

16

252

34:31.2

30

Hunter Brooke Springville

715

17

306

39:13.9

31

Jake Holt Springville UTAH

545

17

307

39:25.7

32

Brock Slavens

789

18

331

41:35.0

33

Bennett Hullinger Springville UT

5

17

332

41:59.1

34

Max Nadauld Springville UT

240

16

333

41:59.4

35

Neilson Hullinger Mapleton

23

18

334

42:00.0

36

Broc Patten Spanish Fork

509

16

428

53:19.7

37

Nik Grosland Springville UT

596

18

449

53:49.2

38

Brenden Sutherland Mapleton UTAH

649

17

461

55:13.7

39

Alex Usi Mapleton UT

647

17

462

55:14.0

Top

20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Shane Williams Mapleton UT

594

22

3

18:03.8

2

Matt Bonner Springville

723

24

4

18:10.0

3

Justin Crandall Spanish Fork UTAH

657

24

14

21:14.3

4

Alex Minson Salem UT

746

21

19

21:43.6

5

Taylor Edwards Springville UT

68

20

25

22:35.7

6

Michael Nixon Spanish Fork UTAH

542

21

52

24:33.2

7

Cristobal Villegas Springville

755

24

59

24:53.0

8

Josh Buhler

780

21

74

25:37.4

9

John Summerfeldt Provo

75

23

109

27:43.5

10

Luke Frampton Springville

672

24

157

29:55.2

11

Jefferson McClain

771

23

235

33:53.7

12

Landon Crapo Amer Fork

619

24

294

37:48.6

13

Collin Janke Mapleton UTAH

537

22

302

39:01.2

14

David Merrill Springville UTAH

553

24

352

43:16.9

15

Eric Bird Springville UT

14

22

377

45:45.7

16

Adams Dallin Springville

738

21

384

46:12.2

17

Nick Anderson Springville UTAH

556

22

398

48:07.3

Top

25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Robert Finicum Provo

243

29

1

17:14.6

2

Kevin Todd Pg

625

26

58

24:51.8

3

Cameron Skidmore Provo

624

26

63

24:59.7

4

Cameron Christensen Eagle Mtn

134

28

104

27:29.0

5

Jason Brown Lindon UT

162

28

105

27:29.3

6

Steve Decker Provo

116

27

154

29:49.0

7

Zachary Knowlton Mapleton UT

423

25

176

30:28.2

8

Jon Goddard Provo UT

372

25

184

31:16.3

9

Tyler McClanahan Orem

101

26

248

34:19.1

10

Alex Sipherd Spanish Fork UTAH

555

28

286

36:50.0

11

Mark Mosley Af

233

27

299

38:23.5

12

Tanner Edwards Lehi UTAH

426

26

315

39:57.1

DNF

Levanger Daniel Springville

737

29

492

Top

30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

David Rasmussen Springville

701

31

2

17:45.3

2

Teancum Bryant Mapleton UTAH

656

31

24

22:22.6

3

Terrell Winterton

767

34

34

23:27.1

4

Nick Ozuna Mapleton UTAH

655

30

48

24:20.2

5

Rocky Steele

106

33

64

25:01.1

6

Seth Palmer Alpine

97

30

145

29:31.2

7

Phil Lehman Cedar Hills

35

31

191

31:47.4

8

Dane Runia Springville UT

689

32

206

32:30.9

9

Joel Acevedo Saratoga Springs

115

31

207

32:32.8

10

Eric Nance Springville

223

30

262

35:08.3

11

Brian Williamson Springville

497

33

366

45:03.8

12

Matthew Brady Provo

506

32

368

45:16.4

13

Daniel Allen Salt Lake City

165

33

373

45:42.7

14

Andrew Bird Springville

142

33

459

55:12.9

15

Jacob Zonts Pg

127

31

477

56:13.5

Top

35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Greg Templeman Springville UT

252

39

18

21:40.5

2

Taylor Nadauld Springville UT

704

36

39

24:03.3

3

Chad Lanenga Lehi

460

36

53

24:36.6

4

Andrew Eldredge Springville UTAH

593

36

67

25:16.4

5

Wesley Arnold Eagle Mtn

456

39

106

27:33.4

6

Stewart Hagberg Provo

622

38

112

27:57.7

7

Sean Blair Saratoga Springs

163

39

117

28:16.7

8

Terry Middleton Sandy

498

37

232

33:50.9

9

Shane Taufer South Jordan UTAH

379

38

260

35:05.5

10

Bill Witt Orem

192

38

289

36:58.8

11

Travis Wilde Lehi

39

39

343

42:28.9

12

Brian Taggart Sandy

331

35

379

45:57.9

13

Dave Horlacher Saratoga Springs

104

39

402

48:55.6

14

Mason Willard Payson

89

37

437

53:26.4

15

Gregory Ryan Shaffer Pg

53

35

450

53:56.1

16

John Spens Highland

198

37

455

55:06.5

Top

40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Marc Penrod Springville UT

340

43

51

24:29.6

2

Greg Gehring Springville UT

247

41

73

25:31.4

3

Michael McLay Benjamin UT

524

42

102

27:26.0

4

Kevin Brooke Springville

712

41

114

28:05.3

5

Lance Dattage

764

44

137

29:07.7

6

Michael Madsen Lehi UTAH

402

44

141

29:12.0

7

Randy Cannon Springville

687

43

159

29:57.7

8

Neal Anderson Springville UT

415

42

163

30:04.9

9

David Debry Kaysville UTAH

645

43

169

30:18.6

10

Dustin Cochran Springville

299

41

172

30:22.3

11

Tyler Jackson Springville

682

40

178

30:37.0

12

Warner Murphy Springville UT

478

44

193

31:50.6

13

Ryan Earl Springville UT

267

43

251

34:23.0

14

Jeremy Hafen Springville UT

467

40

265

35:21.0

15

Jeff Randall Saratoga Springs

135

44

310

39:31.1

16

Neil Maxwell Orem

176

42

339

42:03.1

17

Nathan Garner Lehi

76

41

378

45:53.3

18

Chris Hickman Springville

751

41

380

46:02.4

19

Jason McDonald Springville UTAH

417

42

390

47:43.1

20

Cliff Park Springville UT

550

42

391

47:49.3

21

Chris Ereckson Orem

495

40

415

52:28.7

22

Ben Larson Springville UTAH

541

42

431

53:22.8

23

Craig Russon Pg

150

41

441

53:30.8

24

Cody Clark Orem

193

42

486

57:45.2

Top

45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Matt Rushton Pleasant Grove UT

268

48

13

20:58.6

2

Walter Bird Monticello UT

293

45

22

22:14.1

3

Eric Anderson Mapleton UT

676

45

29

23:10.0

4

Scott Allen Mapleton UTAH

587

49

38

24:01.4

5

Scott Hullinger Springville UT

2

45

47

24:18.7

6

Quinn Galbraith Springville

278

45

57

24:45.1

7

Shawn Gallagher Springville UT

412

49

79

26:12.3

8

Matt Child Springville UT

634

46

85

26:21.7

9

Paul Miller Mapleton

107

45

130

28:46.0

10

Kirk Newbold Mapleton UT

309

45

132

28:51.0

11

Ernie Bailey

756

47

134

28:53.2

12

Kyle Orton Pg

181

45

135

28:57.4

13

Todd Kerby Pg

55

49

210

32:55.3

14

Craig Dalley Springville UTAH

569

49

258

35:02.3

15

Matt Ollerton Springville

225

46

268

35:30.7

16

Pritchard Craig Springville

740

46

272

35:50.0

17

Chris Kitchen Springville

276

49

274

36:11.7

18

Lee Edwards Pg

128

45

282

36:39.2

19

Christopher Barkdull Lehi

83

48

297

37:55.4

20

Bill Holman

779

45

327

41:07.4

21

Dave Jewell Orem

157

45

342

42:22.5

22

Clark Roundy Draper

326

46

416

52:29.7

23

Daren Felix Springville

304

47

422

53:09.2

24

Brandon Cornaby Springville

505

45

429

53:20.9

25

Sean Trewartha Provo

171

49

466

55:22.2

26

Ken Clark Pg

117

48

473

56:05.3

27

Cameron Davidson Saratoga Springs

614

47

480

56:28.5

28

Jon Holland Draper

167

49

482

57:28.5

Top

50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Jeffrey Hansen

766

54

71

25:25.8

2

Mark Minson Salem UT

747

54

72

25:28.7

3

Derek Davis Springville UT

640

52

113

27:59.0

4

Douglas Edwards Springville UT

72

51

121

28:32.6

5

Ben Knowlton Springville UT

446

50

146

29:35.4

6

Kirk Holt Springville UT

546

53

345

42:33.6

7

Len Levasseur Springville UTAH

644

50

346

42:36.2

8

Noel Vallejo Alpine

62

54

361

44:52.8

9

Kenneth Sardoni Alpine

46

53

424

53:09.9

10

Russ Petersen Provo

147

51

434

53:24.2

Top

55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Hal Amos Spanish Fork

504

58

44

24:11.0

2

Steve Eller Kaysville

95

56

173

30:24.0

3

John Manwaring Springville UT

333

56

215

33:14.7

4

Bruno Frampton Springville UT

671

56

381

46:06.8

5

David Nance Springville UT

219

56

420

52:58.1

6

Kent Mahoney Bluffdale

143

58

443

53:32.1

DNF

Levanger Kent Springville

735

59

491

Top

60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Alan Peacock Benjamin UT

246

61

87

26:30.7

2

Eldon Randall Pleasant Grove

675

61

312

39:48.8

Top

65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Lyle Mortimer Springville UT

710

65

80

26:13.6

2

John Harris Orem

94

65

442

53:31.9

Top

70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Bruce York Connersville INDIANA

422

71

316

40:01.6

2

Don Liddiard Springville UT

32

72

404

49:02.5

DNF

Robert Savage Kalamazoo MICHIGAN

392

73

490

 

Be Sociable, Share!
 Posted by at 8:14 am