2016 Age Group Results

 

Live wElle 5K Scholarship Run 5K Run

Age Group Results

May 28, 2016


 


Men: 0- 8 9-10 11-12 13-14 15-16 17-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: 0- 8 9-10 11-12 13-14 15-16 17-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

8 and under

  Place  Name                  City               Bib No  Age   Overall       Time     
     1   Whitney Clyde         Springville           290    8      202      34:44.4
     2   Tatum Fish            Springville           328    8      273      44:30.2
   DNF   Lana Mehlhoff         Payson                385    0      319             
Top

Female 9 to 10

  Place  Name                  City               Bib No  Age   Overall       Time
     1   Emily Sumsion         Springville           308    9       18      20:47.9
     2   Lucy Bailey           Provo                 214   10      152      30:25.9
     3   Madelyn Bailey        Canyon City           294    9      168      31:44.6
     4   Claire Hafen          Springville  UT       346   10      187      33:33.0
     5   Lindsey Fish          Springville  UT       326   10      191      33:34.6
     6   Paige Fish            Springville           327   10      209      35:41.4
     7   Brylee Earl           Springville           110   10      214      35:52.9
Top

Female 11 to 12

  Place  Name                   City               Bib No  Age   Overall       Time
     1   Annabeth Templeman     Springville  UT       116   12       13      20:07.2
     2   Annie Rex              Springville           251   11      102      27:00.3
     3   Halle Black            Springville  UT        51   11      115      27:23.3
     4   Marykate Metler        Springville           193   12      132      28:44.1
     5   Pixie Clyde            Springville           289   12      139      29:09.8
     6   Adri Bird              Monticello             21   11      155      30:34.1
     7   Ella Bailey            Provo                 215   12      167      31:44.0
     8   Anna Bird              Springville            13   12      185      33:24.6
     9   Emma Hafen             Springville  UT       344   12      186      33:32.5
    10   Zoie Smith             Springville           181   11      211      35:43.9
    11   Kenyen Child           Sf                    231   11      278      46:11.8
Top

Female 13 to 14

  Place  Name                  City               Bib No  Age   Overall       Time
     1   Kate Cooper           Mapleton              126   13       32      22:26.1
     2   Lydia Felix           Springville           265   13       47      23:22.4
     3   Katie Rex             Springville           252   13       48      23:25.2
     4   Melissa Miles         Springville           167   14       77      25:36.5
     5   Abbie Cannon          Springville  UT       377   14       81      26:00.0
     6   Emma Rich             Springville  UT       391   14       97      26:55.1
     7   Olivia Penrod         Springville  UT        76   13      105      27:01.9
     8   Claire Duncan         Springville           338   14      110      27:19.5
     9   Annabelle Bailey      Provo  UT             217   14      128      28:22.9
    10   Ramsey Anderson       Benjamin  UT           46   14      130      28:29.7
    11   Savannah Clyde        Springville           288   13      137      29:03.1
    12   Kate Nadauld          Springville  UT       133   14      140      29:10.7
    13   Evelyn Ethington      Springville           192   13      151      30:22.0
    14   Megan Newbold         Mapleton  UT           25   14      179      33:06.3
Top

Female 15 to 16

  Place  Name                  City               Bib No  Age   Overall       Time
     1   Oakley Palfreyman     Woodland Hills        153   15       29      22:21.5
     2   Emma Lutz             Springville           367   16       69      25:01.0
     3   Gracie Hickman        Springville           471   15      189      33:33.5
     4   Savannah Cochran      Springville            84   15      210      35:41.6
     5   Madison Poulsen       Springville           299   15      269      44:07.0
     6   Addie Edwards         Mapleton              396   16      305      54:34.2
Top

Female 17 to 19

  Place  Name                  City               Bib No  Age   Overall       Time
     1   Natalie Savage        Michigan              408   19       78      25:42.0
     2   Lindsey Hales         Springville           188   17       90      26:43.8
     3   Lela Packard          Springville           350   17      104      27:01.5
     4   Alyssa Oman           Springville           241   17      109      27:19.2
     5   Alexis Monson         Springville  UT       243   17      149      30:16.3
     6   Sydney Hickman        Springville           470   18      190      33:34.4
     7   Courtney Bird         Provo  UT             196   19      194      33:40.2
     8   Eme Earl              Springville  UT       113   18      213      35:51.3
     9   Ally Brunson          Springville  UT       393   17      217      36:05.8
    10   Kenlee Coleman        Springville           309   18      228      36:44.2
    11   Jacqueline Bradford   Springville           244   17      235      37:27.6
    12   Annaclaire Smith      Springville           182   17      236      37:49.4
    13   Mckensie Frampton     Springville           445   19      253      41:09.7
    14   Baylee Park           Springville  UT       139   19      297      49:00.8
    15   Olivia Park           Springville  UT       140   18      298      49:01.0
    16   Sandra Aguayo         Springville           238   17      303      53:16.4
   DNF   Holly King            Springville           240   18      308             
Top

20 to 24

  Place  Name                  City               Bib No  Age   Overall       Time
     1   Hannah Lutz           Springville  UT       480   22       58      24:01.1
     2   Ashlee Ontiveros      Springville           149   23       66      24:52.4
     3   Caitlin Naulu         Payson                301   24       73      25:17.6
     4   Kate Hullinger        Springville  UT         4   20      100      26:56.2
     5   Hannah Packard        Springville           349   20      103      27:01.3
     6   Liesl Coyne           Provo                 439   24      145      29:43.3
     7   Melissa Chivers       Provo  UT             168   23      154      30:31.4
     8   Sara Grant                                  491   24      193      33:36.6
     9   Steffany Fenenbock    Provo  UT             198   22      203      34:52.2
    10   Madison McMullin      Springville           204   22      219      36:07.6
    11   Alyssa Nance          Springville            59   20      220      36:07.9
    12   Caroline Erickson     Springville           176   20      232      36:53.5
    13   Katie Graff           Orem                  310   24      244      38:56.6
    14   Codie Zamora          Springville           330   21      251      40:24.9
    15   Adrienne Dixon                              488   20      252      40:41.7
    16   Cari Grosland         Springville           313   21      257      41:45.9
    17   Kat Smith             Springville           384   21      258      41:50.0
    18   Mia Hope              Bountiful             305   23      294      48:40.9
    19   Mckenzi Summerfeldt   Mapleton              402   24      304      54:33.5
   DNF   Samantha Grosland     Springville           314   23      314             
Top

25 to 29

  Place   Name                 City               Bib No  Age   Overall       Time    
     1    Rachel Schmutz       Springville           478   26       15      20:22.5   
     2    Heather Bonner       Springville           187   28       53      23:35.9 
     3    Samantha Wiscombe    Mapleton  UT          483   25       60      24:07.2
     4    Alicia Spalding      Pleasant Grove        369   27      124      27:44.8 
     5    Sarah Lutz           Provo                 387   29      125      27:50.6
     6    Stephanie Lewis                            490   26      141      29:25.1
     7    Liz Bailey           Provo                 322   29      142      29:27.7
     8    Felicia Houston      Springville  UT        61   25      226      36:38.2
     9    Chelsea Krueger      Springville           311   27      240      38:41.2
    10    Susan Nish           Mapleton              430   27      246      39:16.1 
    11    Lauren Knowlton                            489   25      249      40:23.9
    12    Michelle Gueck       Springville           436   28      283      46:46.1
    13    Jessica Knowlton     Mapleton  UT          158   28      301      51:48.3
   DNF    Kelli Levanger       Springville           172   29      318             
Top

30 to 34

  Place   Name                  City               Bib No  Age   Overall       Time
     1    Laura Van Der Horst   Springville          148   34      133      28:47.5
     2    Paige Wilson          Springville  UT      499   31      162      31:17.1
     3    Annalise Sandberg     Moab                 202   34      164      31:38.5
     4    Jana Clegg            Springville           94   32      173      32:06.0
     5    Abbie Ollerton        Springville          236   34      174      32:17.7
     6    Catie Lutz            Provo  UT            389   33      224      36:33.8 
     7    Ashley Grover         Payson               191   33      285      46:47.8 
     8    Grover Megan          Springville          449   33      290      47:09.2  
   DNF    Melissa Roundy        Sf                   108   32      310             
Top

35 to 39

  Place   Name                  City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time
     1    Amy Hullinger         Mapleton               36   36       41      23:04.6
     2    Stacy Andersen                              486   38       93      26:51.9
     3    Debbie Rex            Springville  UT       249   38      134      28:50.8
     4    Cindy Wilkerson       Provo  UT             302   38      159      31:09.6
     5    Joanna Chrisman       Springville  UT       412   37      169      31:44.9
     6    Sydney Condie         Springville           372   37      178      33:02.1
     7    Linda Clyde           Salem  UT             287   36      206      35:03.2
     8    Camille Hafen         Springville  UT       342   38      216      36:00.4
     9    Mindi Tuckett         Benjamin  UT          283   37      255      41:10.6
    10    Nella Roundy          Draper                105   36      259      42:21.1
    11    Julie Poulsen         Springville           297   39      268      44:06.5
    12    Maureen Evans         Pleasant Grove        189   36      296      48:59.8
   DNF    Melissa Barney        South Jordan  UT      103   39      312             
   DNF    Jessica Waller        Kalamazoo              70   37      325             
Top

40 to 44

  Place   Name                  City               Bib No  Age   Overall       Time  
     1    Katie Pritchard       Springville  UT       466   42       68      25:00.8
     2    Jacque Burks          Spanish Fork          184   41       85      26:14.4
     3    Tanya Pead            Mapleton  UT          485   40       94      26:52.1
     4    Brandie Black         Springville  UT        52   41      116      27:23.7
     5    Davie Ball                                  500   44      121      27:33.9 
     6    Dawn Draper           Sf                     45   41      129      28:24.0
     7    Jessica Gehring       Springville  UT        78   43      156      30:35.2
     8    Becky Bird            Monticello             17   42      171      31:55.7
     9    Rosa Villegas         Springville           465   43      176      32:42.1
    10    Alysia Hurtado        Springville           464   43      177      32:47.8
    11    Edris Strong          Springville            65   42      197      33:46.3
    12    Kaylyn Hickman        Springville           473   41      200      34:08.8
    13    Lorna Newbold         Mapleton  UT           23   43      208      35:14.0
    14    Lana Bailey           Provo                 218   44      238      38:00.8
    15    Nickie Carter         Springville  UT        99   40      242      38:42.2
    16    Shelley Shepherd                            487   44      250      40:24.4
    17    Erika Wilde           Springville  UT       260   43      256      41:45.6 
    18    Noelle Smith          Springville           180   44      274      44:30.9
    19    Carrie Lee            Sf                    122   40      295      48:59.6
   DNF    Dede Child            Sf                    121   40      317             
Top

45 to 49

  Place   Name                  City               Bib No  Age   Overall       Time
     1    Kirsten Hullinger     Springville  UT         1   46       52      23:34.6
     2    Marci Johansen        Springville  UT       381   45       62      24:16.2
     3    Diane Cooper          Mapleton  UT          124   47       80      25:49.4
     4    Steffany McCansland                         481   45       86      26:20.6
     5    Erika Taylor          Springville  UT       303   46      113      27:21.8
     6    Lana Merrell                                495   46      117      27:24.1
     7    Jennifer Franks       Springville           271   45      118      27:24.6
     8    Tori Gardanier        Springville  UT       163   48      122      27:40.9
     9    Karla Palfreyman      Salem  UT             155   45      158      30:53.6
    10    Julie Sandberg        Springville           203   48      165      31:38.8
    11    Laura Thorpe          Springville           375   47      199      34:06.8
    12    Lisa Knowlton         Springville  UT       255   48      205      35:01.6
    13    Jami Shafer           Springville  UT       432   47      207      35:10.6
    14    Susanna Brunson       Springville  UT       392   46      218      36:06.1
    15    Laura Wood            Hyrum                 156   48      230      36:44.7
    16    Maria Ruff            Springville           476   45      270      44:13.4
    17    Tiffany Fish          Springville  UT       325   45      275      44:31.3
    18    Stephanie Swenson     Mapleton               49   49      288      47:06.7
    19    Jodi Partridge        Sf                     50   45      289      47:08.9
   DNF    Julie Edwards         Heber City  UT        397   45      306             
   DNF    Maryalee Hendrickson  Springville  UT       102   48      309             
   DNF    Robin Grosland        Springville           147   46      313             
Top

50 to 54

  Place   Name                  City               Bib No  Age   Overall       Time
     1    Merrilee Manwaring    Springville  UT       228   52       65      24:50.5
     2    Sharon Duncan         Springville           337   54      111      27:20.6
     3    Carolyn McClain       Springville            82   52      123      27:43.6
   DNF    King Katie            Springville           450   52      307             
   DNF    Shawni Clayton        Springville           232   53      316             
Top

55 to 59

  Place   Name                  City               Bib No  Age   Overall       Time
     1    Lori Lutz             Springville           366   55      192      33:34.9
     2    Stacy Nance           Springville  UT        58   56      271      44:24.5
     3    Ruth Zamora           Springville           329   55      287      47:06.5
     4    Abbie Levanger        Springville           459   59      291      47:10.0
   DNF    Heidi Lee             Henderson             205   56      321             
Top

Female 60 and over

  Place   Name                  City               Bib No  Age   Overall       Time
     1    Heidi Bleggi          Mapleton              357   60      150      30:20.4
     2    Connie Langston       Benjamin  UT          115   62      198      34:06.5
     3    Katherine Bird        Springville  UT       395   76      277      45:43.7
     4    Lynette Magliocco     Canton  GA            173   64      280      46:12.4
     5    Kathie Lee            Springville  UT       100   66      282      46:31.6
   DNF    Peggy Roundy          Springville  UT       101   69      311             
   DNF    Marjorie Mullaly      Springville  UT       190   74      323              
Top

8 and under

  Place   Name                  City               Bib No  Age   Overall       Time
     1    Trevor Clegg          Benjamin  UT           95    7      172      32:04.4
   DNF    Tyson Mehlhoff        Payson                386    0      320             
Top

Male 9 to 10

  Place   Name                  City               Bib No  Age   Overall       Time 
     1    Cooper Murphy         Springville           281   10      135      28:53.8
     2    Matthew Rex           Springville           250    9      143      29:34.3  
     3    Luke Nadauld          Springville           318   10      163      31:20.1 
     4    Josh Hafen            Springville           345   10      188      33:33.2
Top

Male 11 to 12

  Place   Name                  City               Bib No  Age   Overall       Time
     1    Terence Hickman                             497   12       22      21:33.4
     2    Sawyer Palfreyman     Salem  UT             152   12       35      22:31.1
     3    Porter Nadauld        Springville  UT       134   11       72      25:16.6
     4    Eli Earl              Springville           111   12       87      26:33.4
     5    Adam Newbold          Mapleton  UT           26   12       89      26:43.2
     6    Hiatt Hullinger       Mapleton               40   11       99      26:55.8
     7    Ary White             Springville            68   12      136      29:00.8
     8    Parker Henderson      Springville  UT       334   11      160      31:13.0
     9    Gibson Condie         Springville           373   11      166      31:39.8
    10    Gage Chrisman         Springville  UT       411   12      170      31:45.3
    11    Max Bailey            Canyon City           293   11      234      37:27.2
    12    Braxton Carter        Springville  UT        97   12      241      38:41.8
Top

Male 13 to 14

  Place   Name                  City               Bib No  Age   Overall       Time
     1    Dylan Bird            Monticello  UT         20   14       23      21:36.2
     2    David Woolf           Springville  UT       434   13       39      22:52.1
     3    Payton Murphy         Springville  UT       280   14       45      23:14.5
     4    Warren Finlayson      Mapleton  UT          223   13       56      23:49.5
     5    Michael Oman          Springville           221   14       57      23:58.0
     6    Jonah Cochran         Springville            85   13       83      26:08.2
     7    Stockton Nelson       Springville  UT       458   14       96      26:54.6
     8    Ryan Franks           Springville           270   13      106      27:11.6
     9    Jayden Tuckett        Spanish Fork          284   14      212      35:46.2
Top

Male 15 to 16

  Place   Name                  City               Bib No  Age   Overall       Time
     1    Carter Paxton         Springville  UT       360   15        5      17:51.4
     2    Adam Krieger          Springville           185   15        7      18:20.6
     3    Ryan Bird             Monticello  UT         19   16       12      19:48.2
     4    Ryan Sanford          Mapleton              423   16       17      20:45.3
     5    Tanner Cannon         Springville           378   16       26      21:55.6
     6    Conor Mahon           Mapleton              416   16       28      22:13.7
     7    Matthew Palmer        Mapleton              421   15       34      22:30.0
     8    Ollerton Trevor       Springville           454   15       38      22:51.7
     9    Mike Killalea         Mapleton              419   16       40      23:01.6
    10    Zach Symons-Rogers    Mapleton              427   16       44      23:10.4
    11    Ryan Hafen            Springville  UT       343   15       46      23:17.6
    12    Jake Erickson         Springville           179   16       49      23:26.8
    13    Will Stimson          Mapleton              424   16       55      23:48.6
    14    Christian Small       Springville           435   15       70      25:05.2
    15    Chris Miller          Mapleton              415   15       84      26:11.3
    16    Braden Denson         Mapleton              414   15      126      27:54.3
    17    Caleb Earl            Springville           112   15      131      28:29.9
    18    Logan Killian         Mapleton              418   15      239      38:35.0
    19    Wilson Stratton       Mapleton              426   15      247      39:25.9
    20    Jesus Aguayo          Springville           455   15      302      51:48.5
Top

Male 17 to 19

  Place   Name                  City               Bib No  Age   Overall       Time
     1    Haden Penrod          Springville            75   17        1      16:40.3
     2    Tyler Bird            Monticello             18   18        2      17:15.2
     3    Kenneth Merrell                             493   17        6      17:59.5                       
     4    Dutch Palfreyman      Salem  UT             154   18       10      19:42.4
     5    Roy Nelson            Mapleton              422   17       14      20:18.9
     6    Josh Elison           Springville  UT       220   17       24      21:37.6
     7    Austin Galbraith      Springville           242   17       27      21:59.0
     8    Cortez Nelson         Springville  UT       457   17       63      24:43.0
     9    Justin Savage         Michigan              409   18       79      25:44.4
    10    Mitchell Brotherson   Springville  UT        31   18       91      26:44.1
    11    Nick Roelands         Mapleton              420   18      138      29:08.3
    12    Jacob Newbold         Mapleton               24   17      144      29:38.2
    13    Kyle Sash             Mapleton              417   18      223      36:32.6
    14    Jordan Erickson       Springville           178   17      231      36:53.3
    15    Tracy Fitchett        Mapleton              425   17      245      39:13.3
    16    Cade Gardanier        Springville  UT       160   17      262      43:27.1
    17    Jantsen Thorpe        Springville           374   17      263      43:27.4
    18    Maxwell Nadauld       Springville           132   17      264      43:27.7
    19    Jackson Murphy        Springville  UT       279   17      265      43:35.6
    20    Andrew Knowlton       Springville           254   17      266      44:05.5
    21    Bennett Hullinger     Springville  UT         5   18      267      44:06.0
    22    Dylan Carter          Springville  UT        98   17      279      46:12.0

20 to 24

  Place   Name                  City               Bib No  Age   Overall       Time
     1    Parker Brady          Mapleton  UT          496   22        3      17:27.7
     2    Ty Shields            Mapleton  UT          482   22        4      17:38.8
     3    Skyler Larsen         Orem                  413   22       11      19:47.7
     4    Matthew Lutz          Provo                 368   21       16      20:26.5
     5    Bradley Kitchen       Springville            89   21       19      20:57.2
     6    Austin Crandall       Springville  UT       159   22       20      21:03.4
     7    Darin Savage          Michigan              407   21       21      21:29.2
     8    Michael Bartholomew   Springville  UT       477   22       30      22:22.9
     9    Mckay Murphy          Springville  UT       278   22       71      25:09.9
    10    John Summerfeldt      Mapleton              401   24       82      26:02.7
    11    Seth Chipman          Springville  UT       429   22       88      26:38.0
    12    Alex Knowlton         Springville  UT       462   23       92      26:49.1
    13    Jefferson McClain     Springville           448   24      108      27:16.8
    14    Dallin Ollerton       Springville  UT       339   23      183      33:18.1
    15    Adam Fenenbock        Provo                 199   23      204      34:52.4
    16    Zach Gardanier        Springville  UT       161   23      229      36:44.4
    17    Austin Hansen         Orem                  388   22      248      39:55.7
    18    Hummer Frampton       Springville           444   21      254      41:10.4
Top

25 to 29

  Place   Name                  City               Bib No  Age   Overall       Time
     1    Matt Bonner           Springville           186   25        8      18:45.9
     2    Adam Lutz             Provo                 433   27       31      22:25.1
     3    Spencer Larson        Springville           479   25      107      27:16.5
     4    Stephen Chivers       Provo  UT             169   25      148      30:09.3
     5    Kyle Houston          Springville  UT        60   27      227      36:38.4
     6    Tanner Manwaring      Springville  UT       230   27      243      38:50.5
     7    Erin Ellsworth        Springville           463   27      284      46:47.6
     8    Mitch Hope            Bountiful             306   27      293      48:26.7
     9    Zach Knowlton         Springville  UT       157   26      300      51:06.0
Top

30 to 34

  Place   Name                  City               Bib No  Age   Overall       Time 
     1    Brett Andrus          Orem                   90   34        9      18:59.5
     2    Dane Runia            Springville  UT       441   33       51      23:33.3
     3    Jesse Duncan          Mapleton              274   34       61      24:10.6
     4    Mark Leck             Springville  UT       207   34      101      26:59.0
     5    Morgan Levanger       Springville  UT       171   30      286      46:49.1
Top

35 to 39

  Place   Name                  City               Bib No  Age   Overall       Time
     1    Clark Wiscombe        Mapleton  UT          484   39       37      22:34.3
     2    Thomas Coyne          Provo                 438   36       43      23:07.0
     3    Seth Ollerton         Springville           235   36      180      33:13.0
     4    Zachary Bailey        Canyon City           292   39      233      37:06.6
     5    Brady Roundy          Sf                    107   35      261      43:18.4
Top

40 to 44

  Place   Name                  City               Bib No  Age   Overall       Time
     1    Rj Jensen             Benjamin              437   44       33      22:27.6
     2    Greg Gehring          Springville  UT        77   42       42      23:06.5
     3    Marc Penrod           Springville  UT        73   44       64      24:47.4
     4    Jeremy Hafen          Springville  UT       341   41       76      25:33.9
     5    Dustin Cochran        Springville            83   42      120      27:27.3
     6    Jim Henderson         Springville  UT       332   41      161      31:13.2
     7    Robb Franks           Springville           269   43      182      33:17.0
     8    Mark Strong           Springville            64   41      196      33:45.6
     9    Tim Hall              Alpine  UT            142   43      201      34:33.0
    10    Ryan Earl             Springville  UT       114   44      215      35:53.2
    11    Chris Hickman         Springville           472   42      221      36:12.2
    12    Peter Smith           Springville           183   44      237      37:49.7
Top

45 to 49

  Place   Name                 City               Bib No  Age   Overall       Time
     1    Scott Hullinger      Springville  UT         2   46       25      21:50.0
     2    Walter Bird          Monticello  UT         16   47       36      22:32.8
     3    Sasha Savage         Michigan              406   45       54      23:39.2
     4    Todd Swensen         Mapleton               48   49       95      26:52.9
     5    Mark Monson          Springville  UT       498   47      112      27:20.9
     6    Kirk Newbold         Mapleton  UT           22   47      127      28:20.5
     7    Dave Draper          Sf                     44   45      146      29:50.1
     8    Warner Murphy        Springville  UT       277   45      147      30:05.8
     9    Ernest Bailey        Provo                 219   48      153      30:26.1
    10    Eric Gardanier       Springville  UT       162   49      184      33:22.0
    11    Craig Pritchard      Springville  UT       467   47      195      33:41.0
    12    Greg Thorpe          Springville           376   46      222      36:12.4
    13    Clark Roundy         Draper                104   47      260      43:17.8
    14    Ryan Fish            Springville  UT       324   46      276      44:31.6
   DNF    Bill Grosland        Springville           312   49      315             
   DNF    Ken Waller           Kalamazoo             253   47      324             
Top

50 to 54

  Place   Name                 City               Bib No  Age   Overall       Time
     1    Dan Miner            Genola  UT            428   52       59      24:06.3
     2    Cory Nilsson         Springville  UT       492   51       74      25:22.0
     3    Roger Merrell                              494   52       75      25:24.1
     4    Ben Knowlton         Springville  UT       256   51       98      26:55.4
     5    Jim Nelson           Springville  UT       456   52      114      27:22.8
     6    Chris Kitchen        Springville            88   50      119      27:25.4
Top

55 to 59

  Place   Name                 City               Bib No  Age   Overall       Time
     1    Eric Johnson         Lehi                  211   55       67      24:55.2
     2    John Manwaring       Springville  UT       227   57      157      30:42.9
     3    Steve Lutz           Springville           365   56      225      36:34.0
     4    David Nance          Springville  UT        57   57      272      44:29.7
   DNF    Chad Lee             Henderson             206   59      322             
Top

Male 60 and over

  Place   Name                 City               Bib No  Age   Overall       Time
     1    Tom Nadsady          Provo  UT             170   64       50      23:28.7
     2    Robert Harmer        Springville  UT       229   74      175      32:37.6
     3    Don Bleggi           Mapleton              356   65      181      33:13.3
     4    Don Liddiard         Springville  UT        79   73      281      46:31.4
     5    Kent Levanger        Springville           460   60      292      48:26.5
     6    David Barnett        Springville            81   69      299      50:41.5

 

Be Sociable, Share!
 Posted by at 9:48 pm