2017 Kids Fun Run Results

 

2017 Live wElle Kids Race Kids Fun Run

Age Group Results

May 27, 2017


 


Men: 0- 4 5- 8 9-12 13-99
Women: 0- 4 5- 8 9-12 13-99

5 to 8

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Sophi Corrales                    Springville  UT       311    8       24       9:59.5                       
Top

9 to 12

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Emily Sumsion                     Springville           101   10        1       5:56.5                       
       2    Lydia Templeman                   Springville  UT        97   12        2       6:13.6                       
       3    Nadia Templeman                   Springville            98   10        4       6:33.5                       
       4    Chloe Brooke                      Springville  UT       160    9        9       7:23.6                       
       5    Kate Savage                       Midland  MI           112   12       14       8:03.1                       
       6    Alexandra Bench                   Mapleton              322   11       15       8:10.5                       
       7    Olivia Mays                                             423   9        17       8:18.7                       
       8    Tymbre Palfreyman                 Salem  UT             217   11       20       9:09.9                       
       9    Addilyn Child                     Springville  UT       196    9       21       9:17.0                       
      10    Lily Newbold                      Mapleton               30    9       25      10:17.2                       
      11    Rebecca Kemp                      Payson  UT            128   10       26      10:31.4                       
      12    Lillian Smith                                           425   10       27      10:33.5                       
Top

9 to 12

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Adam Bradshaw                     Springville  UT       228    9        3       6:22.1                       
       2    Garrett Paxton                    Springville  UT        85   12        5       6:45.9                       
       3    DJ Ewing                          Springville           392   11        6       6:59.9                       
       4    Sheldon Galbraith                 Springville           335   10        7       7:06.4                       
       5    Pace Andrus                       Orem  UT               91    9        8       7:10.7                       
       6    Isaac Lewis                       Springville            62   12       10       7:32.5                       
       7    Jack Bench                        Mapleton              323    9       11       7:34.4                       
       8    Oliver Brimhall                   Pleasant Grove  UT    148   11       12       7:40.7                       
       9    Benjamin Lewis                    Springville            63    9       13       7:53.6                       
      10    Harrison Child                    Springville  UT       195   12       16       8:18.5                       
      11    Luke Newbold                      Mapleton               29    9       18       9:01.2                       
      12    Issac Jones                                             424   9        19       9:09.2                       
      13    Dylan Smith                                             422   9        22       9:37.4                       
      14    Jacob Cochran                     Springville  UT       187   11       23       9:51.2                       

Be Sociable, Share!
 Posted by at 8:09 am